Is SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- cream
- active yogurt cultures
- yogurt
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Water, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Contains Less Than 1% Of Corn Starch, Fruit Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice ! (For Color), Carob Bean Gum, Cinnamon, Black Tea Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Vitamin D3
Check SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Where to buy
SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Slice


