Is SLICE OF LIFE ORGANICS ADULT GUMMY COMPLETE MULTI+ - 60 GUMMIES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Medicinal Vitamin A (As Retinyl Palmitate), Iu Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Mg Vitamin D (As Vitamin D3 Cholecalciferol), Iu Vitamin E (As D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Iu Niacin (As Niacinamide), Mg Thiamine (As Thiamine Mononitrate Usp), Mcg Vitamin B2 (As Riboflavin Usp), Mcg Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hci Usp), Mg Folic Acid (As Organic Lemon Extract), Mcg Vitamin B12 (As Methlcobalamin), Mcg Biotin (Usp), Mcg Iodine (As Potassium Iodide Ups), Mcg Zinc (As Zinc Oxide Usp), Mg Selenium (As Sodiuim Selenite), Mcg Chromium (As Chromium Picolinate), Mcg Sodium 10Choline Bitartrate 40 Mcg Inositol 40 Mcg Other Chicory Root Soluble Fiber (Inulin), Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors (Strawberry, Orange, Grape, Pineapple), Natural Colors (Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Turmeric, Purple Berry Juice Concentrate, Annatto), Lo Han Fruit Concentrate, Fractionated Coconut Oil And Carnauba Wax To Prevent Sticking, Usda Certified Organic By Qai International
Check SLICE OF LIFE ORGANICS ADULT GUMMY COMPLETE MULTI+ - 60 GUMMIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICE OF LIFE ORGANICS ADULT GUMMY COMPLETE MULTI+ - 60 GUMMIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
Where to buy
SLICE OF LIFE ORGANICS ADULT GUMMY COMPLETE MULTI+ - 60 GUMMIES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


