Is SLIM JIM Original Beef Steak, 2 OZ Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavors
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Contains less than 2% of: Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Spices, Salt, Natural Flavors, Sodium Nitrite. CONTAINS: SOY.
Check SLIM JIM Original Beef Steak, 2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLIM JIM Original Beef Steak, 2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


