Is SLIM JIM Original Bites, 4 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- collagen casing colored with caramel color
- dextrose
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef and Pork, Water, Natural Flavors, Salt, Dextrose, Contains less than 2% of: Soy Protein Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Paprika, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite. Collagen Casing Colored with Caramel Color, Red 3,Yellow 6. CONTAINS: SOY.
Check SLIM JIM Original Bites, 4 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLIM JIM Original Bites, 4 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


