Is Slim Well Honey & Ginger Chicken Noodles Lunch Pot Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- yeast extract
- light soy sauce
- flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey Ginger Sauce (57%) [water, Clear Honey, Green Beans, Red Onions, Sliced Red Pepper, Modified Maize Starch, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Seasoning (salt, Yeast Extract, Dried Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Flavouring, Onion Powder, Carrot Powder, Leek Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Sage Powder, Turmeric Powder, White Pepper, Garlic Powder), Light Soy Sauce (water, Salt, Soybeans, Wheat Flour), Crushed Chillies], Cooked Egg Noodles (29%) (water, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Firming Agents: Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonates; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Paprika, Salt, Turmeric), Cooked Chicken Breast (14%) (chicken Breast, Salt). Contains Soybeans, Wheat and Egg.
Check Slim Well Honey & Ginger Chicken Noodles Lunch Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slim Well Honey & Ginger Chicken Noodles Lunch Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


