Is SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Bar, Nutty Caramel Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- milk protein
- glycerol
- humectant
- milk chocolate with sweetener 24
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Flavoured Layer 28% (Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Peanuts 5.4%, Soy Oil, Milk Protein, Sweeteners (Xylitol, Sucralose), Salt, Flavours, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Milk Chocolate with Sweetener 24% (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavours), Peanuts 16%, Milk Protein, Cocoa Mass, Sweeteners (Maltitol, Sucralose), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Humectant (Glycerol), Cocoa Butter, Hydrolysed Wheat Gluten, Milk Fat, Sea Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavours, Vanilla
Check SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Bar, Nutty Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Bar, Nutty Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Payday Candy Bar, Peanuts, Caramel, King Size
Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew
Where to buy
SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Bar, Nutty Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


