Is Slimfast Advanced Keto Fuel Shake Powder Creamy Vanilla Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
- flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Oil Powder (Milk), Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder (7%) (Milk), Avocado Oil Powder (3%), Natural Flavouring (Milk), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Flavouring, Salt, Colour (Carotenes), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Vitamin B6, Vanilla Bean Powder (0.1%), Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12 For allergens, please see ingredient in bold.
Check Slimfast Advanced Keto Fuel Shake Powder Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimfast Advanced Keto Fuel Shake Powder Creamy Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
Where to buy
Slimfast Advanced Keto Fuel Shake Powder Creamy Vanilla is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


