Is Slimfast Advanced Keto Fuel Shake Powder Creamy Vanilla Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- calcium caseinate
- milk
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCaseinate is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Oil Powder (Milk), Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder (7%) (Milk), Avocado Oil Powder (3%), Natural Flavouring (Milk), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Flavouring, Salt, Colour (Carotenes), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Vitamin B6, Vanilla Bean Powder (0.1%), Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12 For allergens, please see ingredient in bold.
Check Slimfast Advanced Keto Fuel Shake Powder Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimfast Advanced Keto Fuel Shake Powder Creamy Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
Where to buy
Slimfast Advanced Keto Fuel Shake Powder Creamy Vanilla is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


