Is SlimFast Keto Fat Bomb Snacks, Chocolate Caramel Nut Clusters, Pack of 14 Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Caramel [Inulin, Soluble Corn Fiber, Glycerin, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Butter (Cream, Salt), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Mct Oil (Coconut), Stevia Leaf Extract], Chocolate Coating (Chocolate, Erythritol, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract), Peanuts.
Check SlimFast Keto Fat Bomb Snacks, Chocolate Caramel Nut Clusters, Pack of 14 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Keto Fat Bomb Snacks, Chocolate Caramel Nut Clusters, Pack of 14 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Joy Life Foods Dark Chocolate Keto Clusters
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Free2b Foods Rice Chocolate Sun Cups Gluten-Free, Dairy-Free, Nut-Free and Soy-Free - 2-Cups (Pack of 12)
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


