Is SLIMSTYLES MEAL REPLACEMENT (CHOCOLATE) - 800G + BONUS ITEM Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural chocolate flavour
natural chocolate flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (Microfiltered, Undenatured), Fructose, Pgx (Highly Purified Blend,processed Using Advanced Proprietary Envirosimplex Technology:konjac-mannan (Root), Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum), Natural Chocolate Flavour, Xylitol, Lecithin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Stevia Leaf Powder, Vitamins And Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Zinc Citrate, Beta Carotene, Niacinamide, Biotin, Ferrous Fumarate, Molybdenum Citrate, Copper Chelate, D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Selenium Chelate, Manganese Citrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chelate, Folic Acid, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12
Check SLIMSTYLES MEAL REPLACEMENT (CHOCOLATE) - 800G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLIMSTYLES MEAL REPLACEMENT (CHOCOLATE) - 800G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Kellogg's Special K Protein Meal Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Think Thin! High Protein Meal Alternative Nutrition Bar, White Chocolate, 2.1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 10)
Fit And Active Protein Meal Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter
Big 100 Colossal Meal Replacement Bars Crispy Apple Pie
Where to buy
SLIMSTYLES MEAL REPLACEMENT (CHOCOLATE) - 800G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


