Is SLOW DRIED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, FUSILLI NO. 34 Dairy Free?

Description
Spiral-shaped pasta offers a mild, neutral flavor and a firm, al dente texture when cooked; the shape captures sauces and ingredients well. Commonly used in tossed pasta dishes, cold salads, and bakes. Reviewers note consistent cooking results, dependable quality, and good value for everyday meal preparation and easy portioning overall.

Description
Spiral-shaped pasta offers a mild, neutral flavor and a firm, al dente texture when cooked; the shape captures sauces and ingredients well. Commonly used in tossed pasta dishes, cold salads, and bakes. Reviewers note consistent cooking results, dependable quality, and good value for everyday meal preparation and easy portioning overall.
Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Ferrous Lactate, Contains Wheat, May Contain Traces Of Soy
Check SLOW DRIED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, FUSILLI NO. 34 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLOW DRIED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, FUSILLI NO. 34 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SLOW DRIED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, FUSILLI NO. 34 is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


