Is SLOW DRIED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, FUSILLI NO. 34 Wheat Free?

Description
Spiral-shaped pasta offers a mild, neutral flavor and a firm, al dente texture when cooked; the shape captures sauces and ingredients well. Commonly used in tossed pasta dishes, cold salads, and bakes. Reviewers note consistent cooking results, dependable quality, and good value for everyday meal preparation and easy portioning overall.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spiral-shaped pasta offers a mild, neutral flavor and a firm, al dente texture when cooked; the shape captures sauces and ingredients well. Commonly used in tossed pasta dishes, cold salads, and bakes. Reviewers note consistent cooking results, dependable quality, and good value for everyday meal preparation and easy portioning overall.
Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Ferrous Lactate, Contains Wheat, May Contain Traces Of Soy
Check SLOW DRIED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, FUSILLI NO. 34 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLOW DRIED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, FUSILLI NO. 34 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SLOW DRIED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, FUSILLI NO. 34 is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


