Is Slowly Crafted Rye Sourdough Bloomer Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- durum wheat sourdough
- wheat
- malted wheat flour
- wheat protein
- rye flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Rye Flour, Durum Wheat Sourdough, Dehydrated Devitalized Rye Sourdough (rye, Wheat), Salt, Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Protein, Malted Wheat Flour. Contains Wheat, Rye and barley. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Slowly Crafted Rye Sourdough Bloomer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slowly Crafted Rye Sourdough Bloomer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
Goldminer California Sourdough Square, 1lb. 8oz.
About this product
Bread · Loaf


