Is Small Batch Organics Gluten Free Cranberry Maple Crunch Granola Bark Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Oats, Maple Syrup, Almonds, Cornflakes (Cornmeal, Fruit Juice), Quinoa, Virgin Coconut Oil, Brown Rice Flour, Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Notes Organic Ingredient, Contains: Almonds, Coconut, May Contain Dairy, Soy, Shell Fragments
Check Small Batch Organics Gluten Free Cranberry Maple Crunch Granola Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Small Batch Organics Gluten Free Cranberry Maple Crunch Granola Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Nature Valley Granola Crunch, Cinnamon, Crunchy Granola Bag
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Where to buy
Small Batch Organics Gluten Free Cranberry Maple Crunch Granola Bark is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


