Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Small Batch Organics Granola Gluten Free Toasted Coconut Ginger -- 12 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (Notes Organic Ingredient), Maple Syrup (Notes Organic Ingredient), Coconut Chips (Notes Organic Ingredient), Almonds (Notes Organic Ingredient), Cornflakes (Cornmeal, Fruit Juice), Sprouted Quinoa (Notes Organic Ingredient), Vanilla Extract (Notes Organic Ingredient), Sea Salt, Ginger (Notes Organic Ingredient)

Check Small Batch Organics Granola Gluten Free Toasted Coconut Ginger -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Small Batch Organics Granola Gluten Free Toasted Coconut Ginger -- 12 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWegmansAmazon

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetVanillaSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Small Batch Organics Granola Gluten Free Toasted Coconut Ginger -- 12 oz | Spoonful