Is Small Batch Organics Pumpkin Spice Granola Bark Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate* (unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Oats *, Pumpkin Seeds *, Maple Syrup* Pumpkin Puree *, Milled Corn *, Quinoa *, Almonds *, Virgin Coconut Oil *, Brown Rice Flour *, Cane Sugar* Vanilla Extract *, Cinnamon *, Ginger *, Clove *, Nutmeg *, Sea Salt * Notes Organic Ingredient. Contains: Almonds, Coconut. May Contain: Milk And Soy.
Check Small Batch Organics Pumpkin Spice Granola Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Small Batch Organics Pumpkin Spice Granola Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Pumpkin Cinnamon -- 12 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


