Is Smart Ones Savory Italian Recipes Lasagna Florentine Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- part-skim mozzarella cheese
- cultured part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- cultured part-skim milk
- milk
- cream
- whey
- +2 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Pasta Product (Water, Enriched Pasta Product (Semolina Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Lasagna Sauce (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Onions, Garlic Puree (Dehydrated Garlic, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid), Spices, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Corn Oil, Onion Juice Concentrate, Modified Food Starch), Ricotta Cheese Filling (Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Cream, Milk, Vinegar, Carrageenan), Half And Half (Milk, Cream), Spinach, Onions, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starh, Corn Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Zucchini, Carrots, Modified Food Starch, Skim Milk, Contains: Wheat, Milk
Check Smart Ones Savory Italian Recipes Lasagna Florentine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Ones Savory Italian Recipes Lasagna Florentine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CARNATION Lactose Free Evaporated Milk – Milk Substitute for Sweet and Savory Recipes, Rich and Delicious Evaporated Milk with No Lactose, 11 fl. oz
weightwatchers Smart Ones Tasty American Favorites Creamy Basil Chicken with Broccoli - 9 Oz
Weight Watchers Smart Ones Classic Favorites Three Cheese Ziti Marinara, 9 oz Box
Smart Way Italian Seasoning
MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA WITH A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, GROUND BEEF AND PORK, MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA
Where to buy
Smart Ones Savory Italian Recipes Lasagna Florentine is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


