No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Smartfood White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 8.5oz Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (Corn), Reduced Lactose Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Natural Flavors, Buttermilk, Potassium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Contains Milk

Check Smartfood White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 8.5oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smartfood White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 8.5oz Bag is available at 8 retailers

ShopRiteTargetGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go