Is SmartyPants Adult Probiotic Complete Gummies, Blueberry, 40 ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural blueberry flavor
natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smartypants Probiotic Blend: Bacillus Subtilis De111, B, Coagulans Lactospore, Other Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pectin, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Citric Acid, Corn Starch (Non-gmo), Sodium Citrate, Natural Color Added (Genipap Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate), Medium Chain Triglycerides From Coconut Oil And Carnauba Wax
Check SmartyPants Adult Probiotic Complete Gummies, Blueberry, 40 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SmartyPants Adult Probiotic Complete Gummies, Blueberry, 40 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SmartyPants Adult Probiotic Complete Gummies, Blueberry, 40 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


