Is SmartyPants Kids Formula Multi and Omega 3s Vitamin D3 and Vitamin K -- 120 Gummies Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored gummies offer a sweet, chewy texture and are commonly given to children once daily with breakfast or as a snack; reviewers frequently note pleasant taste that encourages adherence, easy chewability, some stickiness in warm conditions, occasional melting during shipping, and convenient resealable packaging for everyday use and storage.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored gummies offer a sweet, chewy texture and are commonly given to children once daily with breakfast or as a snack; reviewers frequently note pleasant taste that encourages adherence, easy chewability, some stickiness in warm conditions, occasional melting during shipping, and convenient resealable packaging for everyday use and storage.
Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Gelatin, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Colors added (Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Turmeric). Superstar Ingredients: Omega 3 Fish Oil from Small Fish, Zinc as Zinc Citrate, Folate as Methylfolate, Vitamin B12, Vitamins K1 as MK7, Vitamin B6 as P5P, Beta Carotene, Choline as Vitacholine.
Check SmartyPants Kids Formula Multi and Omega 3s Vitamin D3 and Vitamin K -- 120 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SmartyPants Kids Formula Multi and Omega 3s Vitamin D3 and Vitamin K -- 120 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Strawberry Peach and Mango Flavored Gummies Value Size 50mcg
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Immunity Support and Vitamin C D B12 Zinc & more
Where to buy
SmartyPants Kids Formula Multi and Omega 3s Vitamin D3 and Vitamin K -- 120 Gummies is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


