Is Smithfield Pork Loin Filet, Slow Smoked Mesquite Flavor, Boneless Vegan?

Description
Mesquite-smoked pork loin filet offers pronounced smoky, slightly sweet mesquite notes with a firm yet tender texture that slices evenly. Commonly used sliced for sandwiches, salads, or warm entrees, shoppers note consistent smoke flavor, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in moisture between packages and mild seasoning perceived by some reviewers.

Description
Mesquite-smoked pork loin filet offers pronounced smoky, slightly sweet mesquite notes with a firm yet tender texture that slices evenly. Commonly used sliced for sandwiches, salads, or warm entrees, shoppers note consistent smoke flavor, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in moisture between packages and mild seasoning perceived by some reviewers.
Ingredients
sugar, salt, spices, yeast extract, maltodextrin, natural smoke flavor (including mesquite), natural flavor, grill flavor (from sunflower oil)
Check Smithfield Pork Loin Filet, Slow Smoked Mesquite Flavor, Boneless against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smithfield Pork Loin Filet, Slow Smoked Mesquite Flavor, Boneless in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED CENTER CUT FROM PORK LOIN CANADIAN BACON
Smithfield Marinated Original Recipe Pork Loin Filet
Where to buy
Smithfield Pork Loin Filet, Slow Smoked Mesquite Flavor, Boneless is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


