Is Smith's Fries Bacon Snacks Pub Card 24g x 24 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- from milk
- bacon flavour seasoning
- calcium
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Maize, Soya Grits, Rice, Bacon Flavour Seasoning [Whey Powder (from Milk), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (contains Soya), Breadcrumbs (contain Wheat), Yeast Powder, Flavourings, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Salt, Sugar, Wheat flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Potassium Chloride, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonates), Smoked Salt], Colour (Sulphite Ammonia Caramel)
Check Smith's Fries Bacon Snacks Pub Card 24g x 24 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smith's Fries Bacon Snacks Pub Card 24g x 24 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smith's Fries Bacon Snacks Pub Card 24g x 24 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Strip


