Is Smiths Snaps Spicy Tomato Snacks 39p PMP 21g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- milk powder
- lactose
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Potato Granules, Sunflower Oil, Flavourings, Spicy Tomato Flavour (Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Diacetate), Wheat Rusk And Flour (Contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Acid (Citric Acid), Hydrolysed Soya And Wheat Proteins, Celery Seed Oil, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide), Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Tomato Powder, Barley Malt Flour (Contains Wheat), Lactose (From Milk), Milk Powder, Flavourings (Contain Soya), Mustard Oil, Dextrose, Colours (Paprika Extract, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Sweetener (Saccharin)), Potassium Chloride, Salt, Colours (Annatto, Curcumin)
Check Smiths Snaps Spicy Tomato Snacks 39p PMP 21g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smiths Snaps Spicy Tomato Snacks 39p PMP 21g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
Where to buy
Smiths Snaps Spicy Tomato Snacks 39p PMP 21g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


