Is Smith's Thinly Cut Potato Chips Share Pack Sour Cream & Onion 175g Gluten Free?

Description
Thin, crisply textured chips deliver tangy sour cream and onion flavor with pronounced onion notes and lingering savory finish; commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, at gatherings, with sandwiches, or for dipping. Reviewers praise consistent crunch, bold seasoning and shareable packaging, though some mention the flavor intensity can be strong.

Description
Thin, crisply textured chips deliver tangy sour cream and onion flavor with pronounced onion notes and lingering savory finish; commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, at gatherings, with sandwiches, or for dipping. Reviewers praise consistent crunch, bold seasoning and shareable packaging, though some mention the flavor intensity can be strong.
Ingredients
Potatoes (61%) Canola Oil And/Or Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Milk Powder, Maltodextrin Salt, Onion Powder, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Natural Flavours (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Cheese Powder (Milk), Yeast Extract, Herb (Parsley), Food Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).
Check Smith's Thinly Cut Potato Chips Share Pack Sour Cream & Onion 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smith's Thinly Cut Potato Chips Share Pack Sour Cream & Onion 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Smith's Thinly Cut Potato Chips Share Pack Sour Cream & Onion 175g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


