Is SMOKED CHEDDAR ORGANIC GRASS-FED RAW MILK, SMOKED CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • raw organic whole milk

raw organic whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAW ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, SEA SALT, NATURAL SMOKE, CULTURES, VEGETARIAN ENZYME

Check SMOKED CHEDDAR ORGANIC GRASS-FED RAW MILK, SMOKED CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SmokyButtery
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing