Is SMOKED FULLY COOKED BONE-IN PORK CHOPS, SMOKED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dried pork stock
  • dextrose
  • cultured dextrose

dried pork stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cured With Water, Sea Salt, Vinegar Powder Dried Vinegar, Cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Dried Pork Stock, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavoring

Check SMOKED FULLY COOKED BONE-IN PORK CHOPS, SMOKED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SMOKED FULLY COOKED BONE-IN PORK CHOPS, SMOKED is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafewayGiant EagleWegmansMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch