Is SMOKED GOUDA CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SMOKED GOUDA Gluten Free?

Description
Offering pronounced smoky cheese flavor with creamy undertones, this sausage has a tender, slightly firm texture that holds up when grilled or pan-seared; commonly sliced for sandwiches, tossed into pasta, used on pizzas, or added to charcuterie plates. Reviewers note rich smoky-cheese taste, convenience, and consistent cooking results across occasions.

Description
Offering pronounced smoky cheese flavor with creamy undertones, this sausage has a tender, slightly firm texture that holds up when grilled or pan-seared; commonly sliced for sandwiches, tossed into pasta, used on pizzas, or added to charcuterie plates. Reviewers note rich smoky-cheese taste, convenience, and consistent cooking results across occasions.
Ingredients
Chicken, Smoked Gouda Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color And Natural Flavors), With 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Garlic Powder, Natural Spices (Including Black Pepper, Sage, Savory, Cayenne Pepper), Spice Extractives, Vinegar, Sugar, In A Beef Collagen Casing Chicken, In A Beef Collagen Casing
Check SMOKED GOUDA CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SMOKED GOUDA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED GOUDA CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SMOKED GOUDA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
SMOKED GOUDA CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SMOKED GOUDA is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


