Is Smoked haddock & Mature Cheddar Melting Middle Fishcakes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- single cream
- milk
- butter
- skimmed milk
- barber's cheddar cheese
- whey protein concentrate
single cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sauce in a gluten free crumb, ingredients smoked haddock (24%)(haddock (fish), salt, colours (curcumin, annatto)), haddock (fish) (13%), potato (13%), béchamel sauce (vegetable stock (salt, yeast extract, maltodextrin, sugar, water, onion, carrot, tomato, lovage), skimmed milk, palm oil, modified maize starch, butter (milk), whey protein concentrate (milk), salt, emulsifier (lecithins (soya)), ric flour, gram flour, wafer, rapeseed oil, barber's cheddar cheese (milk) (4%), potato starch, maize flour, potato flakes, shallot, leeks, salt, maize starch, single cream (milk), dextrose, white pepper, stabiliser (hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose), čolour (paprika extract), allergy advice for allergens, se ingredients in bold,
Check Smoked haddock & Mature Cheddar Melting Middle Fishcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked haddock & Mature Cheddar Melting Middle Fishcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Hillshire Farm Cheddar Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage with Cheddar Cheese
About this product
Seafood · Patty


