Is SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey
  • natural flavor

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, RICE STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go