Is Smoked Venison Pepper Stick (30 1 oz Snack Sticks) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Venison, Pork, Seasoning (Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Mustard, Dextrose, Garlic Powder), Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Vinegar, Black Pepper, Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Sorbate
Check Smoked Venison Pepper Stick (30 1 oz Snack Sticks) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Venison Pepper Stick (30 1 oz Snack Sticks) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smoked Venison Pepper Stick (30 1 oz Snack Sticks) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


