Is SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR CHEESE CRACKER CUTS SLICES, SMOKY BACON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 0g of lactose per serving
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures

0g of lactose per serving

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, BACON [(CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE), HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORING], SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ENZYMES. CONTAINS NO ANIMAL RENNET. CONTAINS 0G OF LACTOSE PER SERVING.

Check SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR CHEESE CRACKER CUTS SLICES, SMOKY BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping