Is S'Mores Guim-o-Choco Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
sugars (organic cane sugar, brown rice syrup), organic soy beverage, dairy-free chocolate (organic cane sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, ground vanilla beans), organic unbleached wheat flour, vegan marshmallows (sugars (tapioca syrup, cane sugar), filtered water, tapioca starch, carrageenan, soy protein, natural vanilla), sunflower oil, organic tofu, cocoa, organic spelt flour, unsweetened chocolate, apple cider vinegar, coffee, baking soda, sea salt, baking powder, cinnamon, contains: wheat, soy
Check S'Mores Guim-o-Choco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'Mores Guim-o-Choco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Goodie Girl Sandwich Cookies, S'mores
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
So Delicious Dairy Free S'Mores Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, 1 Pint
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
About this product
Cookie · Bar


