Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is S'Mores Guim-o-Choco Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugars (organic cane sugar, brown rice syrup), organic soy beverage, dairy-free chocolate (organic cane sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, ground vanilla beans), organic unbleached wheat flour, vegan marshmallows (sugars (tapioca syrup, cane sugar), filtered water, tapioca starch, carrageenan, soy protein, natural vanilla), sunflower oil, organic tofu, cocoa, organic spelt flour, unsweetened chocolate, apple cider vinegar, coffee, baking soda, sea salt, baking powder, cinnamon, contains: wheat, soy

Check S'Mores Guim-o-Choco against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? S'Mores Guim-o-Choco | Spoonful