Is S'mores Soft-Baked Cookies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural marshmallow flavor
- natural graham cracker flavor
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural marshmallow flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, OILS (PALM, CANOLA), BROWN SUGAR, MARSHMALLOWS (TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), GRAHAM CRACKERS (WHEAT FLOUR, INVERTED CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, OILS (PALM, CANOLA), ORGANIC BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, LACTIC ACID), ORGANIC HONEY, NATURAL GRAHAM CRACKER FLAVOR, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), INVERTED CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), EGGS, DATE PASTE (DATES, WATER), CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA (LEAVENING), SALT, NATURAL MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR, APPLE FIBER, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT
Check S'mores Soft-Baked Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'mores Soft-Baked Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


