Is Snack a Jacks Sour Cream & Chive Jumbo Rice Cakes 117g Vegan?

Description
Light, airy snack rounds offer a tangy, herby savory flavor and a crisp, fragile texture that breaks cleanly. Often eaten straight from the pack, topped with spreads, or served with soups and salads. Customer feedback praises flavor and convenience, while noting occasional inconsistent seasoning and loss of crispness reported widely.
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk
- from milk
- milk
- whey powder
- sour cream
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy snack rounds offer a tangy, herby savory flavor and a crisp, fragile texture that breaks cleanly. Often eaten straight from the pack, topped with spreads, or served with soups and salads. Customer feedback praises flavor and convenience, while noting occasional inconsistent seasoning and loss of crispness reported widely.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Rice (50%), Maize (with germ removed), Sour Cream and Chive Seasoning [Sugar, Salt, Flavourings (contain Milk ), Onion Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Skimmed Milk , Potassium Chloride, Dried Parsley, Spices, Acid (Citric Acid)]
Check Snack a Jacks Sour Cream & Chive Jumbo Rice Cakes 117g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack a Jacks Sour Cream & Chive Jumbo Rice Cakes 117g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion - 3.03 Oz
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
Simply Potatoes Potato Mashed Sour Cream & Chive - 24 Oz
Mid-America Farms Grade A Top The Tater The Original Chive Onion Sour Cream Dip, 12 Oz.
CHICKEN ENCHILADA SUIZA WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & MEXICAN-STYLE RICE IN A SOUR CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA SUIZA
Where to buy
Snack a Jacks Sour Cream & Chive Jumbo Rice Cakes 117g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


