Is Snack Organisation Sweet Chilli Cracker 100G Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Description
KA-ME Spicy Sweet Chili Crackers are a versatile snack option that is perfect for creating small plates, sharing, and entertaining. These crispy and delicious crackers have just the right amount of spicy chili flavor, providing a nice level of both crunch and spice. Made from Jasmine rice, KA-ME rice crackers offer an aromatic fragrance and a distinct flavor. They can be used as a side dish, snack, or paired with drinks. People say these crackers are tasty and a great addition to a charcuterie board. Overall, KA-ME Spicy Sweet Chili Crackers provide a delightful snacking experience with their flavorful profile and satisfying texture.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk powder
- disodium inosinate
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
KA-ME Spicy Sweet Chili Crackers are a versatile snack option that is perfect for creating small plates, sharing, and entertaining. These crispy and delicious crackers have just the right amount of spicy chili flavor, providing a nice level of both crunch and spice. Made from Jasmine rice, KA-ME rice crackers offer an aromatic fragrance and a distinct flavor. They can be used as a side dish, snack, or paired with drinks. People say these crackers are tasty and a great addition to a charcuterie board. Overall, KA-ME Spicy Sweet Chili Crackers provide a delightful snacking experience with their flavorful profile and satisfying texture.
Ingredients
Rice (84.5%), Rice Bran Oil (Contains Antioxidant: Soy Tocopherols), Sugar (4.3%), Salt, Milk Powder, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce Powder ( Soy , Rice, Salt), Onion Powder, Acidity Regulators: Calcium Lactate, Sodium Acetates, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Flavour Enhancers: Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Vinegar Flavour, Maltodextrin, Paprika Powder (0.1%), Chilli Powder (0.1%), Colouring: Paprika Extract, Anticaking: Silicon Dioxide, Antioxidant: Soy Tocopherol, Capsicum Extract
Check Snack Organisation Sweet Chilli Cracker 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Organisation Sweet Chilli Cracker 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
Kettle Corn, Premium Popcorn, Classic Sweet & Salty Recipe, Snack Size
Mt. Olive Pickles Petite Snack Crunchers Sweet Petite - 16 Fl. Oz.
Popcorners Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn Popped Corn Snack
Where to buy
Snack Organisation Sweet Chilli Cracker 100G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


