Is Snack Pack Spinach Parmesan Tzatziki Dip Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bear
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- parmesan cheese
- enzymes
- +1 more
bear
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPINACH PARMESAN TZATZIKI DIP: YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FOOD STARCH, BEAR, ACID, CULTURES), SHREDDED FRESH SPINACH, LACTOSE, SHREDDED SUB 3%, BELL PEPPERS, LACTOFERRIN, PAPRIKA, PROTEIN, RED BELL PEPPERS, RED ONION, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED LIGHT CREAM, NONFAT MILK, ENZYMES), ONIONS, SPINACH, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, GARLIC, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL PRESERVATIVE, GUAR GUM, YEAST EXTRACT. PRETZELS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP AND YEAST. CONTAINS MILK, WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN SESAME.
Check Snack Pack Spinach Parmesan Tzatziki Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Spinach Parmesan Tzatziki Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
About this product
Dip · Pouch, Spreadable, Crunchy?


