Is Snack Pack Sugar Free Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 12 Count Family Pack Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Modified Corn Starch, Sorbitol, Maltitol, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Milk Protein Isolate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Adds An Insignificant Amount Of Sugars, Contains: Milk, Vanilla: Water, Vegetable Oil, Contains One Or More Of The Following, Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Partially, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Less Than 2% Of Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Stearoyl, Lactiylate, Carrageenan Milk Protein, Isolate, Color Added (Including Yellow 5 And Yellow 6), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acesulfame, Potassium, Adds An Insignificant Amount Of Sugars, Contains: Milk
Check Snack Pack Sugar Free Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 12 Count Family Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Sugar Free Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 12 Count Family Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT
Snack Pack Chocolate Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling, Family Size, 2.1 oz. Box
Snack Pack Sugar Free Chocolate Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups
Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Snack Pack Sugar Free Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 12 Count Family Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


