Is Snack Pack Sugar Free Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 12 Count Family Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- of calcium carbonate
- calcium carbonate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Corn Starch, Sorbitol, Maltitol, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Milk Protein Isolate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Adds An Insignificant Amount Of Sugars, Contains: Milk, Vanilla: Water, Vegetable Oil, Contains One Or More Of The Following, Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Partially, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Less Than 2% Of Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Stearoyl, Lactiylate, Carrageenan Milk Protein, Isolate, Color Added (Including Yellow 5 And Yellow 6), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acesulfame, Potassium, Adds An Insignificant Amount Of Sugars, Contains: Milk
Check Snack Pack Sugar Free Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 12 Count Family Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Sugar Free Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 12 Count Family Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT
Snack Pack Chocolate Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling, Family Size, 2.1 oz. Box
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package
Snack Pack Sugar Free Chocolate Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups
Where to buy
Snack Pack Sugar Free Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 12 Count Family Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


