Is snackrite tommy k baubles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey permeate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

snackri tommy k baubles tomato flavour maize and potato snacks ngredients maize, rapeseed oil, whey permeate (milk), sugar, potato granules, acids: sodium diacetate, citric acid, malic acid, salt, onion powder, potassium chloride, tomato powder, yeast extract, flavouring, colours: paprika extract, curcumin, dried ginger, antioxidant: extracts of rosemary, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, no artificial colours or preservatives, warning to avoid danger of suffocation, keep this wrapper away from babies and small children, mutation typical values per 100g 2267kj/

Check snackrite tommy k baubles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go