Is Snak Club Energizer Trail Mix, 6.75 Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
A portable snack offering a sweet and salty flavor profile with crunchy and chewy textures, commonly eaten for hiking, commuting, office breaks, or lunchboxes. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and convenient packaging, while some report uneven mix distribution or occasional stale pieces; usage highlights quick, easy on the go consumption.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- wax
wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A portable snack offering a sweet and salty flavor profile with crunchy and chewy textures, commonly eaten for hiking, commuting, office breaks, or lunchboxes. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and convenient packaging, while some report uneven mix distribution or occasional stale pieces; usage highlights quick, easy on the go consumption.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Raisins, Chocolatey Pieces (Sugar, Cocoa, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Colors (Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake), Sorbitrol, Titanium Dioxide, Phosphoric Acid, Methyl And Propyl Parabens And Caramel), Nonfat Milk, Powder, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Wax, Dextrin, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Peanut Oil,, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt
Check Snak Club Energizer Trail Mix, 6.75 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snak Club Energizer Trail Mix, 6.75 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snak Club Energizer Trail Mix, 6.75 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


