Is Snap Nutrition Ohh SNAP!™ Crispy Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut -- 7 Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- dried egg white
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- calcium carbonate
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dried Egg White), Isomalto-oligosaccharide, Vegetable Oil Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Polydextrose, Peanuts, Glycerin, Organic Invert Syrup, Peanut Butter, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Water, Soy Lecithin, Rice Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Almonds, Peanut Oil, Agar, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Tocopherols, Contains: Soy, Milk, Egg, Almonds, Made In A Facility That Processes Wheat And Tree Nuts, Contains: Soy, Almonds, Made In A Facility That Processes Wheat And Tree Nuts
Check Snap Nutrition Ohh SNAP!™ Crispy Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut -- 7 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snap Nutrition Ohh SNAP!™ Crispy Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut -- 7 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Snap Nutrition Ohh SNAP!™ Crispy Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut -- 7 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


