Is Snap Nutrition Ohh SNAP!™ Crispy Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut -- 7 Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium carbonate
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dried Egg White), Isomalto-oligosaccharide, Vegetable Oil Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Polydextrose, Peanuts, Glycerin, Organic Invert Syrup, Peanut Butter, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Water, Soy Lecithin, Rice Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Almonds, Peanut Oil, Agar, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Tocopherols, Contains: Soy, Milk, Egg, Almonds, Made In A Facility That Processes Wheat And Tree Nuts, Contains: Soy, Almonds, Made In A Facility That Processes Wheat And Tree Nuts
Check Snap Nutrition Ohh SNAP!™ Crispy Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut -- 7 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snap Nutrition Ohh SNAP!™ Crispy Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut -- 7 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Snap Nutrition Ohh SNAP!™ Crispy Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut -- 7 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


