Is Snapdragon Chicken Pad Thai Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless white chicken

boneless white chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory-sweet Thai-style dish with a balanced, tangy-salty profile and layered textures: chewy strands, tender bites, and occasional crispness. Commonly used as a quick weeknight dinner, ready meal, or takeout substitute; reviewers frequently note convenient preparation, consistent flavor, and satisfactory portioning for one to two servings and ease of reheating praised.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Entree: Boneless White Chicken (boneless White Chicken, Water, Sugar, Salt), Pad Thai Sauce (sugar, Water, Onion, Canola Iol, Tahini Paste, [sesame Seeds], Fish Sauce [anchovy Extract, Salt], Garlic, Tomato Paste, Lime Juice, Rice Wine Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tamarind Puree [tamarind Pulp, Water], Rice Starch, Salt, Paprika, Oleoresin Paprika, Spices), Red Bell Pepper, Bean Sprout, Green Onion, Carrot, Cilantro. Rice Noodles: Rice, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, Cellulose Gum. Contains Fish (anchovy), Sesame

Check Snapdragon Chicken Pad Thai against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangySweet
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go