Is Snapple Tea No Sugar - Raspberry Tea, Lemon Tea, Peach Tea Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Zero Sugar Peach Tea: Potassium, filtered water, citric acid, tea, aspartame, potassium citrate, natural flavors, malic acid. Phenylketonurics: Contains phenylalanine. Zero Sugar Lemon Tea: Potassium, filtered water, citric acid, tea, aspartame, potassium citrate, natural flavors. Phenylketonurics: Contains phenylalanine. Zero Sugar Raspberry Tea: Potassium, filtered water, citric acid, tea, aspartame, potassium citrate, natural flavors, malic acid. Phenylketonurics: Contains phenylalanine.
Check Snapple Tea No Sugar - Raspberry Tea, Lemon Tea, Peach Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapple Tea No Sugar - Raspberry Tea, Lemon Tea, Peach Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Snapple Tea No Sugar - Raspberry Tea, Lemon Tea, Peach Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


