Is Snappy Ginger Granola - Ginger Oat Clusters with Raisins & White Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- rolled oats
- butter with natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Sugar, Molasses, Water, Butter With Natural Flavor (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Raisins, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Buttermilk, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Cinnamon, Ginger, Cloves, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Artificial Flavor
Check Snappy Ginger Granola - Ginger Oat Clusters with Raisins & White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snappy Ginger Granola - Ginger Oat Clusters with Raisins & White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Where to buy
Snappy Ginger Granola - Ginger Oat Clusters with Raisins & White Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


