Is Snickerdoodle Cookie (Gelato Layers Bakery Collection) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream wheat flour
- milk
- milk sugar
cream wheat flour
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK SUGAR, CREAM WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH SOYBEAN OIL EGG YOLKS BROWN SUGAR LESS THAN 2% OF COCONUT OIL MOLASSES EGG WHITES VANILLA EXTRACT CINNAMON NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT DEXTROSE SOY LECITHIN EGGS TAPIOCA STARCH COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI) SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, LEMON PEEL. CONTAINS WHEAT, EGG, SOY AND MILK.
Check Snickerdoodle Cookie (Gelato Layers Bakery Collection) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickerdoodle Cookie (Gelato Layers Bakery Collection) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE GELATO LAYERS, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE
Talenti Dairy-Free Gelato Layers Chocolate Fudge Brownie
Lenny And Larry’s Snickerdoodle Cookie – Cinnamon – 4 Oz. (Case of 12)
Talenti Gelato Layers Cookies and Cream


