Is Snickerdoodle Cookie (Gelato Layers Bakery Collection) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- of coconut oil molasses egg whites vanilla extract cinnamon natural flavor
- corn starch soybean oil egg yolks brown sugar
- milk
- egg
- cream wheat flour
- milk sugar
- salt dextrose soy lecithin eggs tapioca starch cocoa
of coconut oil molasses egg whites vanilla extract cinnamon natural flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK SUGAR, CREAM WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH SOYBEAN OIL EGG YOLKS BROWN SUGAR LESS THAN 2% OF COCONUT OIL MOLASSES EGG WHITES VANILLA EXTRACT CINNAMON NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT DEXTROSE SOY LECITHIN EGGS TAPIOCA STARCH COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI) SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, LEMON PEEL. CONTAINS WHEAT, EGG, SOY AND MILK.
Check Snickerdoodle Cookie (Gelato Layers Bakery Collection) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickerdoodle Cookie (Gelato Layers Bakery Collection) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE GELATO LAYERS, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE
Talenti Dairy-Free Gelato Layers Chocolate Fudge Brownie
Lenny And Larry’s Snickerdoodle Cookie – Cinnamon – 4 Oz. (Case of 12)
Talenti Gelato Layers Cookies and Cream


