Is Snickerdoodle Cookie (Gelato Layers Bakery Collection) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- salt dextrose soy lecithin eggs tapioca starch cocoa
- of coconut oil molasses egg whites vanilla extract cinnamon natural flavor
salt dextrose soy lecithin eggs tapioca starch cocoa
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK SUGAR, CREAM WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH SOYBEAN OIL EGG YOLKS BROWN SUGAR LESS THAN 2% OF COCONUT OIL MOLASSES EGG WHITES VANILLA EXTRACT CINNAMON NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT DEXTROSE SOY LECITHIN EGGS TAPIOCA STARCH COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI) SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, LEMON PEEL. CONTAINS WHEAT, EGG, SOY AND MILK.
Check Snickerdoodle Cookie (Gelato Layers Bakery Collection) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickerdoodle Cookie (Gelato Layers Bakery Collection) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE GELATO LAYERS, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE
Talenti Dairy-Free Gelato Layers Chocolate Fudge Brownie
Lenny And Larry’s Snickerdoodle Cookie – Cinnamon – 4 Oz. (Case of 12)
Talenti Gelato Layers Cookies and Cream


