Is Snickers Butterscotch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk soy
- milk solids 21
- milk solids
- milk chocolate
milk soy
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, peanuts, glucose syrup, milk solids, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable oil, vegetable fat, salt, flavours, emulsifier (soy lecithin), egg white. milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 23%, milk solids 21%. contains: peanuts, milk soy, egg. may contain: tree nuts, gluten.
Check Snickers Butterscotch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Butterscotch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Nestle Toll House Butterscotch Artificially Flavored Morsels - 11oz
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Mrs. Richardsons Topping Gluten Free Butterscotch Caramel - 17 Oz
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
About this product
Candy · Bar


